Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Thu. 8 vs. Decatur # Final
  Scrimmage
Tue. 13 at Holy Innocents' Final L, 63-45
Fri. 16 vs. North Atlanta Final L, 68-55
Tue. 20 vs. McNair Final W, 50-42
Tue. 27 vs. Blessed Trinity Final W, 62-44
  vs. Blessed Trinity Final W, 37-29
  vs. Blessed Trinity Final W, 30-27
Fri. 30 at Kell Final W, 73-51
  at Kell Final W, 73-26
  at Kell Final
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Mt Vernon Presbyterian Final W, 63-47
  vs. Mt Vernon Presbyterian Final W, 70-21
  vs. St Pius X Final W, 54-36
Tue. 4 vs. Pope Final L, 46-42
  vs. Pope Final W, 51-45
  vs. Pope Final L, 43-41
Fri. 7 at Sequoyah Final L, 67-56
  vs. Sequoyah Final OT W, 55-54
  vs. Sequoyah Final W, 47-38
Sat. 8 at St Pius X Final OT L, 54-46
  at St Pius X Final L, 56-42
  at St Pius X Final L, 35-28
Tue. 11 at Osborne Final W, 70-69
Fri. 14 vs. Sprayberry Final W, 69-65
  vs. Sprayberry Final L, 60-51
  vs. Sprayberry Final W, 69-67
Sat. 15 at North Springs Final L, 73-63
  non-region
  at North Springs Final W, 65-16
  at North Springs Final W, 85-30
Thu. 27 vs. Woodward @ Union Grove High School Final L, 61-54
  Union Grove Holiday Tournament
Fri. 28 vs. Ola @ Union Grove High School Final W, 49-24
  Union Grove Holiday Tournament
Sat. 29 vs. Union Grove @ Union Grove High School Final W, 60-51
  Union Grove Holiday Tournament
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Creekview Final W, 55-52
  vs. Creekview Final W, 59-40
Sat. 5 at Northview
  at Northview
Fri. 11 vs. Cambridge Final W, 65-24
  at Cambridge Final OT W, 42-39
  at Cambridge Final W, 52-19
Sat. 12 at Dunwoody Final W, 56-54
  vs. Osborne Final W, 65-40
  vs. Osborne
Tue. 15 at Sprayberry Final L, 59-54
  at Sprayberry
  at Sprayberry
Fri. 18 at Forsyth Central Final W, 61-35
Sat. 19 vs. Holy Innocents' Final W, 43-34
  vs. Westminster Final L, 47-31
Tue. 22 vs. Kell Final OT W, 77-66
  vs. Kell
  vs. Kell
Sat. 26 vs. North Springs
  vs. North Springs
Tue. 29 vs. North Springs Final W, 71-49
  Senior Night
 
February
Fri. 1 at Pope Final L, 70-33
  at Pope Final L, 46-39
  at Pope
Sat. 2 vs. Osborne Final OT W, 82-73
Tue. 5 at Northview Final W, 56-36
Wed. 13 vs. Creekview @ Sprayberry High School Final L, 51-49
  7-AAAAA Region Tournament
 
November
Thu. 14 at Decatur Final L, 61-57
Sat. 16 vs. North Atlanta @ Sutton Middle School Final L, 84-44
Tue. 19 vs. Holy Innocents' Final - OT L, 66-65
  vs. Holy Innocents' Final L, 56-47
Fri. 22 at Mt Vernon Presbyterian Final L, 64-55
  at Mt Vernon Presbyterian Final W, 39-29
Sat. 23 vs. McNair Cancelled
  Cancelled
  vs. St. Pius X Final L, 59-56
Tue. 26 vs. Kell Final W, 59-58
  vs. Kell Final L, 40-34
  vs. Kell Final L, 53-43
 
December
Tue. 3 at Pope Final L, 67-64
  at Pope Final L, 41-38
  at Pope Final L, 51-43
Fri. 6 vs. Sequoyah Final W, 66-63
  vs. Sequoyah Final W, 44-28
  vs. Sequoyah Final - OT W, 53-48
Sat. 7 vs. St. Pius X Final L, 59-34
  vs. St. Pius X Final L, 29-26
  vs. St. Pius X Final W, 42-41
Tue. 10 vs. Osborne Final L, 65-64
  vs. Osborne Final L, 41-37
  vs. Osborne Final W, 49-39
Fri. 13 at Sprayberry Final L, 56-55
  at Sprayberry Final L, 48-34
  at Sprayberry Final L, 33-30
Sat. 14 at Blessed Trinity Final L, 56-36
  at Blessed Trinity Final L, 41-39
  at Blessed Trinity Final W, 43-39
Fri. 27 vs. Johns Creek @ Westminster Final - OT L, 65-62
  Westminster Holiday Classic
Sat. 28 vs. Lakeside-DeKalb @ Westminster Final L, 51-43
  Westminster Holiday Classic
Mon. 30 vs. Lovett @ Westminster Final W, 88-57
  Westminster Holiday Classic
 
January
Fri. 3 at Creekview Final W, 56-47
Sat. 4 vs. Northview 12:30pm
  vs. Northview Final W, 38-23
Fri. 10 at Cambridge Final W, 56-44
  vs. Cambridge Final L, 42-39
  vs. Cambridge Final L, 52-46
Sat. 11 vs. Dunwoody
  Cancelled
  at Osborne Final L, 45-37
  at Osborne Final L, 48-38
Tue. 14 vs. Sprayberry Final L, 81-41
  vs. Sprayberry Final L, 50-33
  vs. Sprayberry Final L, 56-35
Fri. 17 vs. Forsyth Central Final W, 63-60
Sat. 18 vs. Pace Academy Final W, 60-57
  at Westminster Final L, 46-29
Tue. 21 at Kell Final L, 61-45
  at Kell Final L, 55-48
  at Kell Final L, 49-45
Fri. 24 at Pace Final L, 86-23
  vs. Westminster Final W, 56-28
Sat. 25 at Creekview 12:00pm
  at Creekview Final - OT W, 41-39
Tue. 28 at North Springs
  Cancelled/Rescheduled for Feb 3
  at North Springs
  Cancelled
  at North Springs
  Cancelled
Fri. 31 vs. Pope
  Cancelled/Rescheduled for Feb 6
  vs. Pope
  Cancelled
  vs. Pope
  Cancelled
 
February
Sat. 1 at Osborne Final L, 71-67
  time changed from 7:30pm on 1/28/14
Mon. 3 at North Springs Final W, 65-59
  rescheduled from 1/28/14
Tue. 4 vs. Northview Final L, 63-59
  Senior Night
Thu. 6 vs. Pope Final L, 61-57
  rescheduled from 1/31/14
Sat. 8 vs. North Springs @ Sequoyah High School Final L, 61-60
  Region Tournament
 
November
Thu. 13 vs. Decatur Final W, 53-50
  Scrimmage
Tue. 18 at Holy Innocents' Final L, 63-48
Fri. 21 vs. Mt. Vernon Final W, 47-46
  vs. Mt. Vernon Final W, 50-49
  vs. St. Pius X Final L, 48-34
Sat. 22 vs. Mill Creek @ Jefferson High School Final L, 62-49
  Tabo's Tip Off Tournament
  vs. Decatur Final L, 62-33
  vs. Westminster Final L, 55-41
Tue. 25 vs. Jefferson @ Jefferson High School Final W, 71-56
  Tabo's Tip Off Tournament
Sat. 29 vs. Oconee County @ Jefferson High School Final W, 57-35
  Tabo's Tip Off Tournament
 
December
Tue. 2 vs. Forsyth Central Final W, 57-36
  vs. Pace Academy Cancelled
  Cancelled
Fri. 5 at Sprayberry Final W, 65-57
  at Sprayberry Final L, 48-20
  at Sprayberry Final
Sat. 6 at Pope Final L, 62-52
  at Pope Final L, 42-39
  at Pope Final L, 59-41
Tue. 9 vs. Cambridge Final W, 66-48
  vs. Cambridge Final W, 43-35
  vs. Cambridge Final L, 53-37
Fri. 12 at Kell Final L, 59-51
  at Kell Final L, 43-33
  at Kell Final
Sat. 13 vs. Blessed Trinity Final - OT L, 64-57
  vs. Blessed Trinity Final - OT L, 44-41
  vs. Blessed Trinity Final
Sat. 27 vs. Therrell @ New Manchester High School, Douglasville, GA Final W, 65-52
  New Manchester Classic
Mon. 29 vs. Kennesaw Mountain @ New Manchester High School, Douglasville, GA Final L, 69-53
  New Manchester Classic
Tue. 30 vs. Hapeville Charter @ New Manchester High School, Douglasville, GA Final W, 63-48
  New Manchester Classic
 
January
Tue. 6 at River Ridge Final W, 57-43
  vs. Westminster Final L, 50-45
Fri. 9 vs. North Atlanta Final W, 64-61
  at St. Pius X Final L, 43-33
  at St. Pius X 6:00pm
Sat. 10 vs. B.T. Washington Final W, 63-47
  **Game moved to Riverwood
  vs. North Springs Final L, 39-27
  vs. North Springs 11:00am
Tue. 13 at North Springs Final W, 69-49
  at North Springs Final W, 46-45
  at North Springs 6:00pm
Fri. 16 at Forsyth Central Final W, 50-42
  at Westminster Final L, 49-30
  at Westminster 5:30pm
Tue. 20 vs. Sprayberry Final W, 86-62
  at Lovett 4:00pm
Wed. 21 at Decatur Final L, 43-38
Fri. 23 at Cambridge Final W, 46-39
  at Cambridge Final W, 49-43
  at Cambridge 6:00pm
Sat. 24 vs. Lassiter Final W, 58-47
  vs. Holy Innocents' Final L, 51-43
  at Pace Academy 2:00pm
Tue. 27 vs. Kell Final W, 52-49
  vs. Kell 4:15pm
  vs. Kell 5:30pm
Sat. 31 at North Atlanta Final L, 51-42
 
February
Tue. 3 vs. North Springs Final W, 72-53
  Senior Night
Wed. 11 vs. Sprayberry @ Creekview High School, Canton Final W, 62-60
  Region 7-AAAAA Tournament
Fri. 13 vs. North Atlanta @ Creekview High School, Canton Final L, 69-43
  Region 7-AAAAA Tournament
Sat. 14 vs. Kell @ Creekview High School, Canton Final W, 38-34
  Region 7-AAAAA Tournament
Wed. 18 at Heritage, Conyers Final L, 53-48
  State Tournament
 
November
Thu. 12 at Decatur # Final L, 64-62
  Scrimmage
Tue. 17 vs. Holy Innocents' Final W, 54-46
Thu. 19 at St. Pius X Final L, 55-29
Fri. 20 at Mt. Vernon Presbyterian Final W, 58-53
  at Mt. Vernon Presbyterian Final
Sat. 21 vs. Flowery Branch @ North Forsyth High School Final W, 48-37
  North Forsyth Tip Off Tournament
  vs. Decatur 12:30pm
  at Westminster Final L, 26-18
Mon. 23 vs. West Forsyth @ North Forsyth High School Final W, 64-49
  North Forsyth Tip Off Tournament
Tue. 24 vs. Greater Atlanta Christian @ North Forsyth High School Final W, 51-40
  Championship Game. North Forsyth Tip Off Tournament
Sat. 28 at Blessed Trinity Final W, 58-50
 
December
Tue. 1 at Forsyth Central Final W, 69-38
  vs. St. Pius X Final L, 49-42
  vs. St. Pius X Final L, 54-48
Fri. 4 vs. Sprayberry Final W, 62-46
  vs. Sprayberry 4:15pm
  vs. Sprayberry Final W, 40-36
Sat. 5 vs. Pope Final W, 51-45
  vs. Pope 2:00pm
  vs. Pope Final W, 49-48
Tue. 8 at Cambridge Final W, 64-52
  at Cambridge Final L, 48-42
  at Cambridge Final W, 52-37
Fri. 11 vs. Kell Final W, 68-54
  Future Raider Night
  vs. Kell 4:15pm
  vs. Kell Final L, 45-43
Sat. 12 vs. Creekview @ Sprayberry High School Final W, 59-49
  Krossover Showcase
  vs. Blessed Trinity Final L, 50-35
  vs. Blessed Trinity Final W, 44-37
Mon. 28 vs. Hillgrove @ Allatoona High School Final W, 57-36
  Lake City Classic
Tue. 29 vs. Carrollton @ Allatoona High School Final L, 47-38
  Lake City Classic
Wed. 30 vs. Kell @ Allatoona High School Final W, 50-40
  Lake City Classic
 
January
Tue. 5 vs. River Ridge Final W, 68-29
  at Westminster Final L, 48-43
  vs. Dunwoody 4:00pm
Wed. 6 at Decatur 6:00pm
Fri. 8 vs. North Atlanta Final W, 75-44
  NOTE: Game is at Riverwood (originally set as away game)
  at Pace Academy 5:00pm
Sat. 9 at North Springs 2:00pm
  at North Springs 11:00am
Tue. 12 vs. North Springs Final W, 76-53
  vs. North Springs 4:15pm
  vs. North Springs 5:30pm
Fri. 15 vs. Forsyth Central Final W, 51-29
  vs. Westminster 4:15pm
  vs. Westminster 5:30pm
Sat. 16 vs. Centennial Final W, 78-51
  vs. Fulton Leadership Academy 2:00pm
Tue. 19 at Sprayberry Final W, 58-52
  at Sprayberry 4:30pm
  at Sprayberry 6:00pm
Fri. 22 vs. Cambridge Postponed
  Rescheduled to Wednesday, January 27. Senior Night
  vs. Cambridge Cancelled
  vs. Cambridge Cancelled
Sat. 23 vs. Holy Innocents' Postponed
  vs. Pace Academy Postponed
Tue. 26 at Kell Final W, 74-51
  at Kell 4:30pm
  at Kell 6:00pm
Wed. 27 vs. Cambridge Final W, 85-67
  Rescheduled from Friday, January 22. Senior Night
Sat. 30 at North Atlanta Final W, 54-29
  NOTE: Game is at N. Atlanta (originally set as home game)
 
February
Tue. 2 at North Springs Final W, 67-44
Wed. 10 vs. North Atlanta @ Forsyth Central Final W, 58-38
  Region 7-AAAAA Tournament
Fri. 12 vs. Kell @ Forsyth Central Final W, 49-47
  Region 7-AAAAA Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. Sequoyah @ Forsyth Central Final W, 61-57
  Region 7-AAAAA Tournament Championship Game
Wed. 17 vs. Tri-Cities Final W, 75-58
  1st Round State Class AAAAA Tournament
Sat. 20 vs. Statesboro Final W, 48-47
  2nd Round State Class AAAAA Tournament
Fri. 26 vs. McIntosh @ Columbus State University, Frank Lumpkin Jr Center, 4225 University Ave, Columbus, 31907 Final L, 65-59
  Elite Eight State Class AAAAA Tournament
 
November
Thu. 10 vs. Tri-Cities Final
  Scrimmage
Tue. 15 at Holy Innocents' Final W, 63-62
Fri. 18 vs. Mt. Vernon Presbyterian Final W, 71-36
  vs. Central Carrollton Final
  vs. Mt. Vernon Presbyterian Final
Sat. 19 at Marist Final
  at Wesleyan Final W, 41-38
Mon. 21 at Tanger Thanksgiving Tournament Final L, 70-61
  vs South Forsyth @East Jackson High School, Commerce
Tue. 22 at Tanger Thanksgiving Tournament Final W, 89-52
  vs East Jackson @East Jackson High School, Commerce
Sat. 26 vs. Blessed Trinity Final-OT W, 67-62
Tue. 29 at Banneker Final W, 74-58
  vs. St. Pius X Final L, 71-64
  vs. Holy Innocents' Final W, 59-36
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Jackson Final W, 68-67
  vs. Westminster Final L, 57-50
  vs. Westminster Final W, 47-41
Sat. 3 vs. Douglass Final W, 69-38
  late addition to schedule
  at Lovett Final W, 56-37
  vs. Holy Innocents' Final W, 51-40
Tue. 6 vs. North Springs Final W, 67-62
  Junior Raider Night
  vs. North Springs Final
  vs. North Springs Final W, 38-36
Fri. 9 at Grady Final W, 59-54
Sat. 10 vs. North Atlanta Final W, 80-55
  vs. Blessed Trinity Final W, 45-38
  vs. Blessed Trinity Final W, 44-42
Tue. 13 vs. Carver Final W, 71-50
  vs. Campbell Final
  late addition to schedule
  vs. Campbell Final L, 52-49
  late addition to schedule
Fri. 16 at St. Pius X Final
Sat. 17 at Dunwoody Final
  at North Atlanta Final W, 41-39
Wed. 28 at Lake City Classic Tournament Final L, 61-55
  vs Kennesaw Mountain @Allatoona High School NOTE: Start time moved to 11:30am
Fri. 30 at Lake City Classic Tournament Final L, 58-57
  vs Central @Allatoona High School
 
January
Fri. 6 at Lithia Springs Postponed
  NOTE: Rescheduled to Wednesday, January 11
  at Pace Academy Postponed
  at Pace Academy Postponed
  Did not play -- winter weather
Sat. 7 at Westminster Postponed
  Rescheduled to Monday, January 16
  at Westminster Postponed
  Rescheduled to Monday, January 16
Tue. 10 vs. Decatur Final W, 51-47
  vs. Decatur Final W, 45-39
Wed. 11 at Lithia Springs Final W, 42-41
  NOTE: Rescheduled from Friday, January 6
Fri. 13 vs. Banneker Final W, 70-44
  vs. Lovett Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 14 at Centennial Final W, 54-50
  at Discovery 11:00am
  at Decatur Final L, 32-25
Mon. 16 at Westminster Final W, 60-45
  NOTE: Rescheduled from Saturday, January 7
  at Westminster Final L, 47-30
  NOTE: Rescheduled from Saturday, January 7
Tue. 17 at Jackson Final L, 69-51
  at Sprayberry 4:30pm
  at Lovett Final W, 46-45
Fri. 20 at North Springs Final W, 56-50
  at North Springs 5:30pm
  at North Springs Final W, 45-40
Sat. 21 at Centennial 2:30pm
  at Centennial Final W, 56-29
Tue. 24 vs. Grady Final W, 65-56
  vs. Dunwoody 5:30pm
  vs. Pace Academy Final W, 52-37
Fri. 27 at Carver Final W, 52-50
  at Woodward Cancelled
  at Woodward Cancelled
  Cancelled
Tue. 31 vs. Lithia Springs Final W, 72-59
  Senior Night
 
February
Fri. 3 at Decatur Final-OT W, 56-50
Fri. 10 vs. Lithia Springs @ Jackson High School Final W, 51-44
  Region 6-AAAAA Tournament
Sat. 11 vs. Carver @ Jackson High School Final L, 49-46
  Region 6-AAAAA Tournament
Sat. 18 vs. Flowery Branch Final W, 65-63
  1st Round State Class AAAAA Tournament
Wed. 22 at Eagle's Landing Final W, 64-63
  Sweet 16, State Class AAAAA Tournament
 
March
Wed. 1 at Miller Grove Final L, 59-43
  Elite 8, State Class AAAAA Tournament
 
November
Thu. 9 vs. Lanier Final W, 64-60
  Scrimmage
Tue. 14 vs. Holy Innocents' Final W, 66-50
  vs. Holy Innocents' Final W, 45-41
Fri. 17 at Mt. Vernon Presbyterian Postponed
  Rescheduled to Saturday, January 13, 2018
  at Lovett Final W, 38-27
  at Mt. Vernon Presbyterian Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 18 vs. Hillgrove @ North Forsyth High School Final - OT L, 65-62
  Progressive Lighting Raider Classic
  at Marist Final W, 45-32
  at Decatur Final W, 40-38
Mon. 20 vs. Etowah @ North Forsyth High School Final L, 70-53
  Progressive Lighting Raider Classic
Tue. 21 vs. Cherokee @ North Forsyth High School Final L, 50-47
  Progressive Lighting Raider Classic
Sat. 25 at Blessed Trinity Final W, 60-48
Tue. 28 vs. Banneker Final W, 63-56
  vs. St. Pius X Final W, 57-49
 
December
Fri. 1 at Jackson Final L, 66-58
  vs. Westminster Final L, 48-46
  vs. Westminster Final W, 59-55
Sat. 2 at Grayson Final L, 60-41
  vs. Lovett Final W, 49-38
  at Holy Innocents' Final L, 52-43
Tue. 5 at North Springs Final W, 44-43
  at North Springs Final W, 45-37
  at North Springs Final L, 50-40
Fri. 8 vs. Grady Postponed
  Rescheduled to Saturday, January 6, 2018
Sat. 9 at North Atlanta Postponed
  Rescheduled to Friday, January 5, 2018
  at North Atlanta Cancelled
  Cancelled -- Snow
Tue. 12 at Carver Final W, 54-39
  vs. Marist Final L, 43-14
  vs. Carver Final L, 51-46
Fri. 15 at Lithia Springs Final L, 62-55
  at Lithia Springs Final L, 57-35
Sat. 16 at Dunwoody Final W, 58-45
  vs. Blessed Trinity Final L, 50-48
Thu. 28 vs. Durham Academy, North Carolina @ Westminster Final L, 56-43
  Westminster Holiday Classic
Fri. 29 vs. Dunwoody @ Westminster Final W, 57-45
  Westminster Holiday Classic
Sat. 30 vs. West Forsyth @ Westminster Final - OT W, 80-71
  Westminster Holiday Classic
 
January
Fri. 5 at North Atlanta Final W, 63-59
  Rescheduled from Saturday, December 9
  at St. Pius X Final L, 58-35
Sat. 6 vs. Grady Final W, 62-49
  Rescheduled from Friday, December 8
  at Westminster Final W, 53-49
  at Westminster Final L, 46-31
Tue. 9 at Decatur Final W, 57-40
  vs. Pace Academy Final W, 45-37
  vs. Pace Academy Final W, 61-58
Fri. 12 at Banneker Final W, 65-55
  at Lovett Final L, 56-43
Sat. 13 at Mt. Vernon Presbyterian Final L, 72-59
  Rescheduled from Friday, November 17
  vs. Lovett Final W, 57-47
Tue. 16 vs. Jackson Cancelled
  Rescheduled to Saturday, January 27, 2018
  vs. Norcross Cancelled
  Cancelled
Wed. 17 at Carver Cancelled
  Cancelled -- Snow
Fri. 19 vs. North Springs Final W, 70-64
  vs. North Springs Final W, 42-29
  vs. North Springs Final L, 52-51
Sat. 20 vs. Lithia Springs Final W, 73-61
  vs. Etowah Final L, 31-28
  vs. Etowah Final L, 55-50
Tue. 23 at Grady Final W, 62-48
  at Pace Academy Final L, 45-36
  at Pace Academy Final W, 45-42
Fri. 26 vs. Carver Final W, 95-54
Sat. 27 vs. Jackson Final W, 77-69
  Rescheduled from Tuesday, January 16
  vs. Buford Final L, 39-25
Tue. 30 at Lithia Springs Final W, 77-63
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Decatur Final W, 70-51
  Senior Night
Fri. 9 vs. Banneker @ Lithia Springs High School Final W, 61-45
  Region 6-AAAAA Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Jackson @ Lithia Springs High School Final L, 69-62
  Region 6-AAAAA Tournament Championship Game
Sat. 17 vs. Miller Grove Final L, 69-49
  1st Round State AAAAA Tournament. NOTE: per GHSA policy, Riverwood Athletic Association (RAA) family passes are NOT valid for admission to GHSA State Tournament events.
 
November
Thu. 8 at Lanier Final
  Scrimmage
Sat. 10 at Buford Cancelled
  Cancelled
  vs. Decatur Final W, 60-42
Tue. 13 at North Springs Final W, 54-29
  at North Springs Final W, 45-34
Fri. 16 vs. Gainesville Cancelled
  Cancelled
  vs. Woodward Academy Final L, 46-42
Sat. 17 at Mt. Vernon Final W, 71-60
  NOTE: Game is now AWAY at Mt Vernon
  at Marist Final L, 54-47
  at Mt. Vernon Final W, 52-42
  NOTE: Game is now AWAY at Mt Vernon & new start time is 1:15pm
Mon. 19 vs. White County @ North Hall High School, 4885 Mt Vernon Rd, Gainesville, 30506 Final W, 62-31
  North Hall/White County Round Robin
Tue. 20 vs. North Hall @ White County High School, 2600 US-129, Cleveland, 30528 Final W, 63-33
  North Hall/White County Round Robin
Tue. 27 at Carver Final W, 56-46
  at Blessed Trinity Final L, 55-45
Fri. 30 vs. North Atlanta Final L, 50-49
  vs. North Atlanta Final L, 45-44
  vs. North Atlanta Final L, 48-42
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Banneker Final W, 57-48
  vs. Banneker Final W, 43-30
  vs. Banneker Final L, 60-48
Tue. 4 vs. South Forsyth Final W, 62-37
  at Westminster Final W, 38-34
  at Westminster Final L, 54-41
Fri. 7 vs. Jackson Final L, 53-49
  at St. Pius X Final L, 73-30
  vs. Holy Innocents' Final W, 50-40
Sat. 8 at Lithia Springs Final L, 57-54
  at Lithia Springs Final L, 73-30
  at Lithia Springs Final L, 48-47
Tue. 11 at Grady Final W, 67-50
  vs. Marist Final W, 40-36
  vs. Woodward Academy Final W, 73-56
Fri. 14 vs. North Springs Final W, 54-47
  vs. North Springs Cancelled
  Cancelled
  vs. North Springs Final W, 44-42
Sat. 15 vs. Duluth @ Lanier High School, 918 Buford Hwy, Buford, 30518 Final L, 57-49
  New start time 11am
  vs. Westminster Final W, 38-29
  vs. Westminster Final W, 61-36
Thu. 27 vs. South Forsyth @ Pope High School Final W, 58-47
  Pope Hounds Holiday Hoops Classic
Fri. 28 vs. Pope @ Pope High School Final L, 70-50
  Pope Hounds Holiday Hoops Classic
Sat. 29 vs. Walton @ Pope High School Final L, 58-50
  Pope Hounds Holiday Hoops Classic
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Blessed Trinity Final W, 53-45
  vs. Blessed Trinity Final W, 47-38
  vs. Blessed Trinity Final W, 57-45
Tue. 8 at Decatur Final W, 59-44
  at Pace Academy Cancelled
  Cancelled
  at Pace Academy Final L, 49-44
Fri. 11 vs. Carver Final W, 78-69
  vs. St. Pius X Final L, 74-53
  vs. Carver 7:00pm
Sat. 12 at Banneker Final W, 68-51
  New start time 4pm
  at Banneker Final L, 64-61
  at Banneker Final L, 56-47
Wed. 16 at Decatur Final W, 59-47
Fri. 18 at Campbell Final L, 57-38
  Late addition to schedule
Sat. 19 vs. Lithia Springs Final L, 62-57
  vs. Lithia Springs Final L, 68-49
  vs. Lithia Springs Final W, 60-51
Mon. 21 at Henry County Final L, 45-38
  Late addition to schedule. The Dream Challenge @Grady High School
Tue. 22 at Jackson Final W, 57-51
Fri. 25 vs. Grady Final L, 68-62
Mon. 28 at North Springs Final W, 71-49
  NOTE: Date change to Monday, Jan 28 from 1/29/19
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Decatur Final W, 50-43
  Senior Night
Wed. 6 vs. Grady @ Decatur High School Final W, 67-40
  Region 6-AAAAA Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. Lithia Springs @ Decatur High School Final W, 64-47
  Region 6-AAAAA Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Banneker @ Decatur High School Final W, 54-43
  Region 6-AAAAA Tournament Championship
Fri. 15 vs. Rome Final - OT L, 60-55
  State Class AAAAA 1st Round Playoffs
 
November
Wed. 6 vs. Holy Innocents # 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 9 vs. Blessed Trinity Final L, 51-38
  vs. Holy Innocents Final W, 71-41
Tue. 12 at Woodward Final L, 69-24
  at Woodward Final W, 49-42
Thu. 14 at North Springs Final W, 66-39
  in Aux Gym
  at North Springs Final L, 50-18
  In Aux Gym
  at North Springs Final W, 58-37
Sat. 16 vs. Dunwoody Final L, 68-48
  vs. Pace Final W, 59-57
  vs. Central Gwinnett Final W, 72-70
Tue. 19 at Blessed Trinity Final W, 41-35
  at Blessed Trinity 6:00 PM
  at Blessed Trinity Final W, 65-57
Thu. 21 at North Atlanta Final L, 46-45
Sat. 23 at Pebble Brook Final L, 93-22
  at Mountain View Final W, 64-59
  Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
Mon. 25 at Miller Grove Final L, 57-39
  Parkview Thanksgiving Showcase
Tue. 26 at Forest Park Final W, 69-54
  Parkview Thanksgiving Showcase
 
December
Tue. 3 vs. Westminster Final W, 54-45
  vs. Westminster Final L, 48-34
  vs. Carver Final W, 65-34
Sat. 7 vs. Lithia Springs Final L, 65-24
  vs. Lithia Springs Final W, 58-40
  vs. Lithia Springs Final W, 76-61
Tue. 10 at Dunwoody Final L, 57-49
Fri. 13 at Westminster Final L, 31-21
  at Jackson Final L, 61-57
Sat. 14 at Banneker Final W, 48-44
  at Banneker Final L, 51-24
  at Banneker Final W, 64-48
Thu. 26 vs. Campbell Christmas Tournament @ Campbell High School 12:00 PM
  TBA
Fri. 27 vs. Campbell Christmas Tournament @ Campbell High School 12:00 PM
  TBA
Sat. 28 vs. Campbell Christmas Tournament @ Campbell High School 12:00 PM
  TBA
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Holy Innocents 5:30 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Pebble Brook 11:00 AM
  vs. Mt. Vernon 2:00 PM
  vs. Mt. Vernon 5:00 PM
Tue. 7 at Pace 5:30 PM
  at St. Pius 5:30 PM
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event