Riverwood Full Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
Riverwood
vs Fellowship Christian
Final
W, 7-6
4
Riverwood
vs Norcross
Final
W, 16-6
5
Riverwood
vs Eastside
Final
W, 5-1
6
7
8
Riverwood
at Duluth
Cancelled

Riverwood
at Weber-Silverman Memorial
3:00pm

Riverwood
at Duluth
Cancelled

Riverwood
at Philip Silverman Memorial
3:30pm
9
Holy Innocents'
Riverwood
Final - OT
W, 12-11

Riverwood
at Blessed Trinity
Final
L, 2-0

Riverwood
at Westlake
Cancelled

Riverwood
at Westlake
Cancelled

Sequoyah
Riverwood
Cancelled

Holy Innocents'
Riverwood
5:30pm
10
Riverwood
vs Decatur
Final
L, 4-2

Riverwood
at Centennial
4:30pm

Riverwood
at Centennial
4:30pm

Riverwood
at Chris Kirk Classic
3:30pm
11
Decatur
Riverwood
Final
L, 6-3

Marietta
Riverwood
Final
W, 19-9

Riverwood
vs Holy Innocents'
4:30pm

Riverwood
at Grady
Final
L, 12-3

Riverwood
at Lovett
4:00pm

Riverwood
at Lovett
Cancelled

Marietta
Riverwood
5:30pm
12
Pebblebrook
Riverwood
Final
W, 3-0
13
Lovett
Riverwood
Final
L, 16-4

Riverwood
vs Mt. Pisgah
Cancelled
14
15
Jackson
vs Riverwood
Final
W, 3-1

Riverwood
vs Michael Diem Memorial
3:30pm

Riverwood
vs Kell
Final
W, 3-1

Riverwood
at Westminster
Final
L, 20-0
16
Riverwood
at Lithia Springs
Final
W, 12-7

Westminster
Riverwood
6:00pm
L, 17-4

Riverwood
at Region 6-AAAAA Championships
11:00am

Riverwood
at Region 6-AAAAA Championships
11:00am

Riverwood Invitational
Riverwood
3:30pm

Riverwood
at River Ridge
Final
L, 17-7

Riverwood
at Walker
4:00pm

Riverwood
at River Ridge
Final
L, 14-6
17
Riverwood
at Marist
Final
L, 7-0

Woodland, Cartersville
Riverwood
Final
W, 3-2

Riverwood
at Marist
Final
L, 3-0
18
Athens Academy
Riverwood
Final
W, 6-3

Riverwood
at North Springs
Final
W, 20-11

Riverwood
at Region 6-AAAAA Championships
5:00pm

Riverwood
at Region 6-AAAAA Championships
5:00pm

Riverwood
vs Decatur
4:45pm

Riverwood
at Buford
Final
L, 3-0

Riverwood
at North Springs
Final
W, 14-9

Riverwood
at Holy Innocents'
4:00pm
19
20
Girls Lax Youth Clinic
9am-noon
21
22
Riverwood
vs Centennial
4:30pm

Riverwood
at Clarke Central
Final
W, 3-0
23
Riverwood
vs Rome
Final
W, 4-3

Riverwood
vs Holy Innocents'
4:00pm

Riverwood
at Holy Innocents'
Final
L, 18-4
24
East Paulding
Riverwood
Final
L, 8-5

East Paulding
Riverwood
Final
W, 5-4

Bainbridge
Riverwood
Final
L, 3-2

Riverwood
at Villa Rica
Final
L, 3-2
25
East Paulding
Riverwood
Final
W, 12-2

Roswell
Riverwood
Final

Riverwood
vs North Atlanta
3:30pm
26
27
Turn Studio Spin Class Fundraiser
Noon-1pm
28
29
Riverwood
at Area 6-AAAAA Tournament
9:00am
30
Sports Physicals
3:45-5:00pm

Riverwood
vs Area 6-AAAAA Tournament
9:00am
1
Football Player & Parent Meeting
6:00pm

Riverwood
at Whitefield Academy
Final
W, 10-9

Riverwood
at Buford
Final
W, 2-1
2
Riverwood
at Southwest DeKalb
Final
W, 11-4

Riverwood
at Southwest DeKalb
Final
W, 15-0
3
4
Riverwood
at Class AAAAA Sectional
9:00am

Riverwood
at Class AAAAA Sectional
9:00am