Riverwood Full Calendar

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
vs North Springs
Final
W, 2-0

vs Trinity Christian
Final
W, 2-0
4


Riverwood
at Mt. Vernon
Cancelled

Riverwood
vs TBD
Cancelled

vs Decatur
Final
L, 7-4
5
at Lovett
Final
W, 2-0

vs Roswell
Final
L, 2-0

vs Westlake
Final
W, 16-15

vs Lovett
Final
W, 2-0
6
vs Kennesaw Mountain
Final
W, 14-6
7
Riverwood
at Covered Bridge
8:25 am

Riverwood
at Carrollton Orthopedic
8:30 am

Riverwood
vs
8:25 am

Riverwood
vs
8:30 am
8
9
Chattahoochee
vs Riverwood
5:00 pm

TBD
vs Riverwood
6:00 pm

at Chattahoochee
Final
L, 2-0

vs Denmark
@ Chattahoochee
Final
W, 2-0

vs Denmark
@ at Chattahoochee
Final
L, 2-1

at Chattahoochee
Final
L, 2-0
10
at Carver
Final
W, 2-0

at Jackson
Final
W, 13-4

vs Lithia Springs
@ Carver
Final
W, 2-0
11
Riverwood
at Kaiser Corporate Challenge Fundraiser
4:00 PM

St. Pius
vs Riverwood
5:00 pm

North Atlanta
vs Riverwood
7:00 pm

Riverwood
vs
4:00 pm

vs St. Pius
Final
L, 3-0

vs St. Pius
Final
L, 3-0

vs Mt. Vernon
Final
L, 18-7
12
at Cambridge
Final
W, 3-0

vs Lithia Springs
Final
L, 11-0
13
14
15
16
Riverwood
at Chattahoochee
5:00 pm

Riverwood
vs TBD
6:00 pm

vs North Atlanta
Final
W, 2-0

at Chattahoochee
Final
L, 2-0

at Cambell
Final
W, 8-6

vs Centennial
@ at Chattahoochee
Final
L, 2-1

vs Douglas County
Final
W, 2-0
17
vs Banneker
Final
W, 2-0

vs Grady
Final
W, 15-5

vs Jackson
Final
W, 2-0
18
vs Cambridge
Final
W, 2-0

at Wheeler
Final
W, 18-7

vs Blessed Trinity
Final
L, 2-0
19
vs Mt. Vernon
Final
W, 2-0

at North Springs
Final
L, 3-2

vs Decatur
Final
W, 2-0
20
at Banneker
Final
W, 14-6
21
Riverwood
at Wingfoot XC Classic
8:00 am

Riverwood
vs
8:00 am
22
23
vs Westminster
Final
L, 2-0

vs Galloway
Final
W, 2-0
24
Riverwood
at Westminster (All Girls Meet)
4:30

vs Grady
Final
W, 2-0

vs Bannaker
Final
W, 17-0
25
Galloway
vs Riverwood
5:00 pm

TBD
vs Riverwood
7:00 pm

vs Galloway
Final
W, 2-0

at St. Pius X
Final
W, 8-3

vs Marist
Final
L, 2-0
26
at Carver
Final
W, 15-0

at Roswell
Final
L, 3-1
27
vs Chamblee
Final
L, 10-1

vs Lithia Springs
Final
W, 48-20
28
vs Starrs Mill
@ Chamblee
Final
L, 2-0

vs Lakeside
@ Chamblee
Final
W, 2-0

vs McIntosh
@ Chamblee
Final
L, 2-0

vs Chamblee
@ Chamblee
Final
W, 2-1
29
30
vs Mt. Vernon
Final
W, 2-0

vs Roswell
Final
W, 2-1
1
at Blessed Trinity
Final
W, 3-2
2
Riverwood
vs Woodstock
6:00 pm

Riverwood
at Blessed Trinity
7:00 pm

at Grady
Final
W, 2-0

at Blessed Trinity
Final
L, 3-0

vs Westlake
@ Grady
Final
W, 2-0
3
vs Decatur
6:00 PM

vs Johns Creek
@ Fellowship
Final
W, 2-0

at Fellowship
Final
W, 2-0
4
at Decatur
7:30 PM
5
Riverwood
at Nash Farms Cross Country Festival
8:30 am

Riverwood
vs
8:30 am