Board & Committee Members 2019-20

Riverwood Athletic Association

Name   Title/Committee 2019-20 Meeting Schedule & Documents
Mike McQuary *   President  July 8, 2019 - New building lobby, 6pm
John Davidson* Vice President/Webmaster       
Whitney Lea* Secretary  August 5, 2019 - New building lobby, 6pm
Dede Wakefield* Treasurer  
     October 7, 2019 - New building lobby, 6pm
Barry Anderson* Coaches' Recognition      
Nikia Bynum-Isler Coaches' Representative  December 9, 2019 - New building lobby, 6pm
         
Erik Olson* Facilities  February 10, 2020 - New building lobby, 6pm
Nicole London* Membership      
Chris Larsen* Membership  April 13, 2020 - New building lobby, 6pm
Caroline Fredricks*     Membership  
Veronica Shaughnessy* Parent Rep Coordinator  
Steve McConnell* Sponsorships  
Mark Moyer Finance  
     2018-19 Coaches Incentive Plan .pdf
     
     RAA Archives
Fall Sports         RAA Meeting Minutes 4.22.19
Marla Hoppenfeld & Leann McLendon Boys Cross Country Parent Reps       RAA Meeting Minutes 2.4.19
Carol Shutley & Michelle Williams Girls Cross Country Parent Rep       RAA Meeting Minutes 12.3.18
Brad Thomas & Sonia Simons Football Parent Rep       RAA Meeting Minutes 10.1.18
Nancy Miller, & Julie Weinstein  Football Cheerleading Parent Reps       RAA Meeting Minutes 8.2.18
Christy Andrews & Alan Andrews Softball Parent Rep       RAA Meeting Minutes 5.21.18
Ann Marie Brooks Volleyball Parent Rep       RAA Meeting Minutes 5.7.18
          RAA Meeting Minutes 3.19.18
Winter Sports         RAA Meeting Minutes 10.16.17
Karen Kaplan Boys Basketball Parent Rep       RAA Meeting Minutes 8.13.17
Sharon Smith Girls Basketball Parent Rep  
Fay Frierson Basketball Cheerleading Parent Rep  
Ilsa Jackson Swimming & Diving Parent Reps    
Sonia Simon Wrestling Parent Rep  
     
Spring Sports    
Allan Peljovich Baseball Parent Rep  
Eric Olson Boys Golf Parent Rep  
Robanne Schulman & Ansley Cooper Girls Golf Parent Rep  
Disa Mason Boys Lacrosse Parent Rep  
John Barnard& Kimberly Woodward Girls Lacrosse Parent Reps  
David Raymon Boys Soccer Parent Rep  
Deb Olson, Beth Sibert Girls Soccer Parent Reps  
Patty Radney Boys Tennis Parent Rep  
Rebecca Eads Girls Tennis Parent Rep  
April & Devin James Boys Track & Field Parent Rep  
April & Devin James Girls Track & Field Parent Rep  
     
     
* Denotes Board Member